Netgear Compatible, 10G, SFP+, 850nm, 300m Fibre Optic Transceiver w/ DDMI

$111.80

or 4 fortnightly payments of $27.95 with Afterpay More info

Out of stock

Compare
SKU: FCA-SFP.10G.SR.NET Category:

Calculate Shipping

Estimated Arrival*:

Metro area: 3-7 working days
Regional area: 5-9 working days
Rural area: 6-12 working days

Netgear Compatible, 10G, SFP+, 850nm, 300m Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF fibre with DDMI

An SFP fibre optic transceiver is a device that plugs into an SFP port on your network switch and allows it to communicate via Ethernet over a fibre cable. The type of transceiver you select will vary depending on the distance and fibre cabling infrastructure you require. In addition, many switch vendors require that transceivers are “coded” to enable them to work.

SFP+, QSFP, QSFP28 are other types of fibre optic transceiver that work at higher speeds, with specialist products available for CW and DWDM networks. Other products including XFP, FC, BIDI, Xenpak, X2, CFP etc work in a similar manner.

WARRANTY

3-year manufacturer’s warranty.

WHY ?

  • Australia’s leading importer & wholesaler of 19” server racks, copper, ethernet cable, fibre optic leads & structured networking products
  • ISO 9001, NSW Govt. & GITC (QLD Govt.) approved supplier
  • Secure online shopping 24/7
  • A loyal customer base of 100k+ who trust us for their data & electrical needs
  • Over 3000 quality products in stock ready to go
  • All products are approved as per local Australian standards
  • Warranty & peace of mind return policy
  • Lightning fast delivery nationwide
  • Expert advice
  • Proudly 100% Australian owned & operated

  • Additional information
    Dimensions1 × 1 × 1 cm
    Be the first to review “Netgear Compatible, 10G, SFP+, 850nm, 300m Fibre Optic Transceiver w/ DDMI”

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Shop By Categories

    Netgear Compatible, 10G, SFP+, 850nm, 300m Fibre Optic Transceiver w/ DDMI

    $111.80