TP-Link Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter MC210CS

$106.22

or 4 fortnightly payments of $26.56 with Afterpay More info

12 in stock

Compare
SKU: FCA-006.016.0047 Category:

Calculate Shipping

Estimated Arrival*:

Metro area: 3-7 working days
Regional area: 5-9 working days
Rural area: 6-12 working days

TP-Link Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter MC210CS

Highlights:

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • Extends fibre distance up to 15km
  • Warranty 3-years

Media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fibre to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa.

Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fibre cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.

The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis,Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs.

The MC210CS will transmit at extended fibre optic distances utilizing single-mode fibre up to 15 kilometers.

Additional information
Dimensions1 × 1 × 1 cm
Be the first to review “TP-Link Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter MC210CS”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Shop By Categories

TP-Link Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter MC210CS